International DN Rank List

The IDNIYRA  maintains a fleet ranking based on regatta results for continental or higher regattas for the past two years. This ranking shall be the lessor of the following:

  • Best finish in the Gold fleet in the previous two years.
  • 22 plus your best finish in the silver fleet in the previous two years.
  • 40 plus your best finish in the bronze fleet in the previous two years
  • 58 plus your best finish in the aluminum fleet in the previous two years

In the event of equal ranking for more than one sailor, the ranking which is based on the most recent race result will be considered higher.

Questions about your rank? Please email exec.secretary@idniyra.org
If you are unable to view the rank list on your phone or tablet please download the pdf file.

2019 Rank List: By Rank

Click here to download 2019 Rank List in a pdf file.

RANK SAIL NAME
1 P36 JABLONSKI KAROL
1 US44 SHERRY RON
2 P114 BURCZYŃSKI MICHAŁ
2 P31 GRACZYK ROBERT
2 US183 STRUBLE MATT
2 US4691 DENNIS JOHN
3 P155 ZAKRZEWSKI LUKASZ
3 US4926 ORLEBEKE STEVE
4 P13 KARDAS DAREK
4 P55 ZAKRZEWSKI TOMEK
4 US5224 THIELER JAMES
5 O31 ALVIKIS MADARS
5 US4975 EVANS ROBBIE
6 P338 ZARNOWSKI MACIEJ
6 US4487 ATKINS CHAD
7 G890 PETZKE HOLGER
7 P104 BARANOWSKI WOJCIECH
7 US4824 CHRISTENSEN MARK
7 US5166 BERGER CHRIS
8 C36 VOOREMAA ARGO
8 C6 VOOREMAA VAIKO
8 G936 KOLB JOST
8 M53 HAMRAK PETER
8 US3 GROGAN JIM
8 US4638 LOVEJOY GUY
9 C45 KOSK MIHKEL
9 P431 RADZKI JAREK
9 Z39 JEAN-CLAUDE VUITHIER
10 US5469 MOORE OLIVER
11 G551 SEEGERS CHRISTIAN
11 O311 ALVIKIS MATISS
11 S8 LÖNEGREN FREDRIK
12 G107 ZEIGER BERND
12 US60 HARPER JOHN
13 C20 MAALINN RASMUS
13 P254 SIELICKI RAFAL
13 S81 LINDGREN TOMAS
13 US4 SHERRY GRIFFIN
14 G679 SCHNEIDER MARTIN
14 O2 BERZINS ARTIS
14 US216 POTCOVA RICHARD
14 US5116 CLAPP DAVE
15 G737 BOHN JOERG
15 US5014 ISABELL MARK
16 D112 EBLER THOMAS
16 G390 FIEDLER ANJA
16 S812 KLEMETS EDDIE
17 OE777 HRIBAR PHILIPP
18 P107 STEFANIUK MAREK
18 S713 GUSTRING RICHARD
19 P125 KOSECKI DARIUSZ
19 P679 SCHNEIDER JAKOB
19 US2545 DERUSHA MIKE
19 US5432 BLOOM MIKE
20 L601 WINQUIST JOHN
20 US1188 HADLEY JAMES
21 P243 SZCZĘSNY ADAM
22 H467 VAN RIEMSDIJK DIDERIC
23 P311 WOREK WOJCIECH
23 P80 MRÓZEK-GLISZCZYŃSKI RYSZARD
23 S107 BOKFORS STEFAN
23 US4512 MADDEN STEVE
23 US5193 ANDERSON ERIC
23 US5508 SUGAR TIM
24 C73 HELIMETS EIGO
24 CZ92 VACULA MARTIN
24 O10 GRAUDUMS GATIS
24 P235 BARANOWSKI ADAM
24 US4009 BRUSH DON
24 US4480 STANGE AARON
24 US4868 RICHARDS JULIE
24 Z102 L’HUILLER ARNAUD
25 C96 LAURITS HARDI
25 H845 GREVELING PETER
25 KC2766 VAN ROSSEM PETER
25 P164 BURCZYNSKI PAWEL
25 S881 ERIKSSON STEFAN
25 US5219 BAKER KENT
25 US807 FRANCIS JR
26 H534 HEIDA JAN
26 H962 KLOOS BEN
26 R1 VASILEV OLEG
26 US3283 WILLIAMS J.BRUCE
26 US4961 DAVENPORT JOHN
26 US5435 KJOLLER JODY
27 C66 MARIE BENOIT
27 D366 ORUM LARS
27 D92 EBLER HANS
27 P247 BROSZ MACIEJ
27 US4775 WHITCOMB III EBEN
27 US5053 REIS GEORGE
27 US5352 HEARN DANIEL
28 P341 LUGOWSKI RAFAL
28 US5214 MCDONAGH JIM
28 US5358 FROST DAVID
28 US5415 MILLER CHRIS
28 US602 MEYER TOM
29 C44 TRINK KARL-ROBERT
29 C72 LENTSIUS MAREK
29 K13 HOWLETT DAVID
29 KC4536 CRINION BOB
29 US2500 SMITH ERIC
29 US4249 GLICK DAVE
30 G677 HOTHO MATTHIAS
30 KC5514 CURTIS JOHN
30 P74 ARTUR TABER JERZY
30 US610 JONES DONALD
31 H580 TOLSMA JOHAN
31 US4155 LEMBERG RICHARD
32 G55 ANDREAS SEEGERS
32 H852 DE RUITER DENNIS
32 S890 BOLSCH GEORGE
32 US4319 SCHLOEMER ERICH
32 US4882 WOLLAM RICHARD
32 US5451 ALLEN ANDREW
33 D156 JORGENSEN POUL
33 KC3786 NETHERCOTE WARREN
33 KC4360 BABY ANDRE
33 US3705 HOLMAN ROBERT
33 US5285 TEAL CHRIS
34 C64 AKERMANN JAAN
34 CZ112 PTAŠNIK VLADISLAV
34 P200 MORGAŚ ROMAN
34 US3433 CUMMINS ROBERT
34 US5369 MILLER MIKE
34 Z78 MARTI UELI
35 C23 GRASS KEVIN
35 C62 AASAV MELVIN
35 P148 MACUGOWSKI PAWEŁ
35 P65 BERNAT MAREK
35 US4974 JONES STAN
35 US5465 NILES DON
35 US5633 JOHANSON PETER
36 KC5449 MADGE MIKE
36 P146 JOJKO ANDRZEJ
36 US445 CAVE BOB
36 US472 COBERLY J. WILLIAM
36 Z42 FREDY RUDOLF
36 Z50 PHILIPPE DURR
37 G8 HUBER THOMAS
37 KC4684 SAMSON ART
37 O6 ROZENBERGS GUNARS
37 P345 SUKOW JERZY
37 P59 MICKIEWICZ MIKOŁAJ
37 P96 SZAFRANEK PIOTR
37 R166 DICHENKO VALERIY
37 US637 MEADE IV JOE
38 L37 CARAVITIS TIMOLEON
38 OE213 UHLMANN PETER
38 R5 PULKOV SERGEY
38 US5501 ORLEBEKE PETER
39 D126 MOLLER LARS
39 US5486 ELSMO DAVID
40 G102 HOTHO MICHAEL
40 T11 SODEIKA SARUNAS
40 US4203 FITZGERALD PATRICK
40 US5592 SMITH MICHAEL
41 G136 MEYER DIRK
41 L65 PETTERSSON MIKAEL
41 M50 HEGYI MARTON
41 P15 WOJTKIEWICZ ANDRZEJ
41 US1301 COBERLY CHAD
41 US294 LOENNEKE LOUIS
41 US4923 SOLUM JEFF
41 US5350 TRUESDELL PETER
41 US5393 LASHAWAY RYAN
41 US5506 HURD CHARLIE
42 R22 ASTASHEV YURI
42 S639 LINDSTRÖM DAG
42 US1277 BOWMAN HAL
42 US5498 GORDON RICK
42 US5522 METZLOFF KYLE
43 P71 ZIOLKOWSKI LESZEK
43 R10 GALICH ALEXANDER
43 R79 KOZLOVA VALENTINA
43 S66 ANDERSSON KIEL
43 US2360 JOHNS PETE
43 Z87 CONUS MATTHIEU
44 C24 RIIM RENE
44 O7 FISERS-BLUMBERGS TOMS
44 US5852 MALCHESKI MARTIN
45 G518 JAHN BERND
45 O14 EISTREIKE RUTA
45 S441 ERIKSSON HANS
45 US1313 RAST ROBERT
45 US1610 BROWN BRUCE
45 US5172 BETZOLDT GLENN
46 CZ100 ROCEK ROMAN
46 CZ97 VACULA LIBOR
46 G749 KROGLOWSKI WULF
46 G910 PLESS ANDREAS
47 G99 SCHREIBER MANFRED
47 OE119 KOELBL WALTER
47 P24 NAJDROWSKI JERZY
47 P451 KOZIOŁ ROBERT
47 R190 LARYUSHENKOV ANATOLY
47 US5174 LINDEN ROBERT
47 US5430 CUTTING BILL
47 Z47 COMTESSE JEAN-PIERRE
48 L371 SUNDSTRÖM JERKER
48 L731 SIVULA TIMO
48 P119 ZUZZANA RYBICKA
48 R105 KOPYLEV ROMAN
48 S924 KARLSSON STEFAN
48 US467 RIAN MICHAEL
48 US582 GORDON CHRIS
48 Z61 MARC-MARTIN PHILIPPE
49 C43 KOSK MEELIS
49 C57 OSKAR VOLT KAUR
49 US4137 SMITH JR KEN
49 US6001 MEREDITH JOHN
49 Z124 BERNARD VANANTY
50 G517 OBERMAIER SEBASTIAN
50 R163 DIDENKO ANTON
50 S844 KOSZELA MAX
50 US4690 FORTIER DAVE
50 US5576 GAUTHIER RAY
50 US65 GRAY ROBERT
50 Z25 BACHELIN PIERRE
51 KC5591 WEBBER MIKE
51 O184 FISERS-BLUMBERGS GIRTS
51 OE250 HUBER ROLAND
51 P402 SCHLEIFER STEFAN
51 P58 HENKE JERZY
51 US4848 MAHER ZACH
51 US4925 VALENTINE SCOTT
52 H462 LAMMERS ROBERT
52 KC5457 DUNCAN COLIN
52 M20 DAVID STUBITS
52 US4789 CLARK CHRIS
53 S726 STENBERG PATRIK
53 US4137M MOYER KEN
53 US581 RENJI CLINTON
54 C4 AARDEMAA TOIVO
54 CZ123 HENDRYCH VACLAV
54 G44 FORSTMANN HEINER
54 US5397 LENON JORI
55 G4 GOTTKE DIETMAR
55 US1006 VITALE NICK
55 US107 KAISER HANK
56 G527 KRING GUNTER
56 US5299 CAMARDA ANDY
56 US5593 WOLFFE TOM
56 US8 MCGOWAN PETER
56 Z139 VUITHIER LUCIE
57 CZ101 MARECEK JOSEF
57 OE221 MULLER-HARTBURG NIKLAS
57 P242 PROT MARIUSZ
57 US4148 DIXON TIM
57 Z121 RUDOLF BASIL
58 P208 KISŁY MIROSŁAW
58 US209 ROSEIII TREY
58 US3909 WILLIAMS DONALD
58 US5471 CLEARY TIM
58 Z29 EDOUARD KESSI
59 KC3475 DRUIVEN LESTER
59 P54 MATEJAK PAWEŁ
59 S810 OLSSON NILSOLOV
59 S896 WITT PETER
60 KC4443 HEFFLER TERRY
60 US1576 JONES BRIAN
61 P327 PENKALA GRZEGORZ
61 S143 ELFSTRÖM HÅKAN
61 US3743 CARNAGHI J.P.
62 M100 PATAKY ATTILA
62 P14 JAWORSKI MICHAŁ
62 US1630 CONNELL DANIEL
62 US5577 HILLYER CHASE
63 US3535 KENT JEFFREY
64 H667 HOPMA ZIJLEMA PIET
65 K11 ROWLAND GARETH
65 M101 PATAKI ATTILAJR.
66 C26 PÄRTEL VALDO
66 O37 ALVIKIS VALDIS
66 P380 KALINOWSKI STEFAN
67 G631 ERNST­AUGUST SCHORLING
68 H469 VON WEES ROUD
68 US4608 SIMS SPENCER
69 CZ121 TYLE JAROSLAV
69 L133 NIEMINEN MATTI
70 P44 MAREK TABER JANUSZ
71 D379 JUELSGAARD GEORG
71 H59 VAN KOMEN ERIC
71 P4 OLEKSY MARIA
72 US5156 SOBERING GEOFF
72 Z120 URS KASPER
73 O70 HELGA SĀRA TOLSTIKA LEILA
75 C89 KUKK JURGEN
76 S788 SVENSSON PER­OWE
77 H707 CARON SANDRAS
79 L121 VIRTA OLLI
86 Z112 NEIDHART MARC
89 P34 PIECZKO GRZEGORZ

THE DN ICE YACHT

The DN is most popular iceboat in the world. Whether you are a racer or cruiser, your $25 membership in the IDNIYRA helps to promote the art and skill of DN ice yacht construction and the sport of ice yachting on all the hard waters of the world.

Current Newsletter

SUBSCRIBE

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 189 other subscribers