International DN Rank List

From the IDNIYRA Regatta Management Agreement (RMA)
14. DN Split Fleet Ranking

The Continental Secretaries shall maintain a fleet ranking. This ranking shall be updated yearly and shall be published by October 15 using regatta results from the previous two GCs (Gold Cup), NACs (North American Championships), and ECs (European Championships). This ranking shall be the lessor of the following:

• Best finish in the Gold fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs.
• 22 plus your best finish in the Silver fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs.
• 40 plus your best finish in the Bronze fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs.
• 58 plus your best finish in the Aluminum fleet in the previous two WCs, NACs, and ECs. In the event of equal ranking for more than one sailor, the ranking which is based on the most recent race result will be considered higher.

All corrections must be submitted to the respective Continental Secretary by November 15. The list will be final on December 1.

Questions about your rank? Please email secretary.idniyra@gmail.com
If you are unable to view the rank list on your phone or tablet please download the pdf file.

2023 Rank List: By Rank

Click here to download 2023 Rank List in a pdf file.

2023 INTERNATIONAL DN ICE YACHT RACING ASSOCIATION RANK LIST

RANKSAILNAMEREGATTA
1P31GRACZYK ROBERTWC GOLD 2022
1US5224THIELER JAMES "T"NA GOLD 2020
1P155ZAKRZEWSKI ŁUKASZWC GOLD 2020
1P431RADZKI JAREKEC GOLD 2019
1US44SHERRY RONNA GOLD 2019
2M53HAMRAK PETERWC GOLD 2022
2P55ZAKRZEWSKI TOMASZEC GOLD 2022
2P36JABŁOŃSKI KAROLWC GOLD 2020
2P114BURCZYŃSKI MICHAŁNA GOLD 2019
3S714SVENSSON OSKARWC GOLD 2022
3US4487ATKINS CHADNA GOLD 2020
3R163DIDENKO ANTONWC GOLD 2020
3C45KOSK MIHKELEC GOLD 2019
4O31ALVIKIS MADARSWC GOLD 2020
4US4926ORLEBEKE STEVENA GOLD 2020
5O2BERZINS ARTISWC GOLD 2022
5P104BARANOWSKI WOJCIECHWC GOLD 2020
5US5166BERGER CHRISNA GOLD 2020
6P13 KARDAŚ DAREKWC GOLD 2022
6P243SZCZĘSNY ADAMEC GOLD 2022
6C20MAALINN RASMUSWC GOLD 2020
6US4SHERRY GRIFFINNA GOLD 2020
6G890PETZKE HOLGERNA GOLD 2019
7US5352HEARN DANIELNA GOLD 2020
8G719LACHENSCHMID ANDIEC GOLD 2022
8US807FRANCIS JRNA GOLD 2020
8P80MRÓZEK RUSZARDWC GOLD 2020
9US5193ANDERSON ERICNA GOLD 2020
9US4975EVANS ROBERTNA GOLD 2019
10S8LÖNEGREN FREDRIKEC GOLD 2022
10KC2766VAN ROSSEM PETERNA GOLD 2020
10US4691DENNIS JOHNNA GOLD 2019
10P254SIELICKI RAFAŁEC GOLD 2019
11G8HUBER THOMASWC GOLD 2022
11G107ZEIGER BERNDNA GOLD 2020
11S81LINDGREN TOMASEC GOLD 2019
12S1CRONER DAVIDEC GOLD 2022
12US321BLOOM MIKENA GOLD 2020
12US60HARPER JOHNNA GOLD 2019
13C72LENTSIUS MAREKWC GOLD 2022
13G737BOHN JOERGNA GOLD 2020
13C36VOOREMAA ARGOWC GOLD 2020
13G390FIEDLER ANJANA GOLD 2019
13R1VASILEV OLEGEC GOLD 2019
14L601WINQUIST JOHNEC GOLD 2019
15D112EBLER THOMASWC GOLD 2022
15Z39VUITHIER JEAN-CLAUDEEC GOLD 2019
16US111KOCH MATTNA GOLD 2020
16C6VOOREMAA VAIKOEC GOLD 2019
17P235BARANOWSKI ADAMEC GOLD 2022
17US3535KENT JEFFERYNA GOLD 2020
17H534HEIDA JANEC GOLD 2019
18G936KOLB JOSTEC GOLD 2022
18P107STEFANIUK MAREKWC GOLD 2022
18US3705HOLMAN ROBNA GOLD 2020
19US4882WOLLAM RICHARDNA GOLD 2020
20S881ERIKSSON STEFANEC GOLD 2022
20US3283WILLIAMS J. BRUCENA GOLD 2020
20US5116CLAPP DAVIDNA GOLD 2019
20P74TABER JERZYEC GOLD 2019
21P24NAJDROWSKI JERZYEC GOLD 2022
21US4775WHITCOMB EBENNA GOLD 2020
21US1188HADLEY JIMNA GOLD 2019
22L69FAGERLUND SAMEC GOLD 2022
22US4249GLICK DAVENA GOLD 2020
22P65BERNAT MAREKEC GOLD 2019
22US3GROGAN JIMNA GOLD 2019
23R105KOPYLOV ROMANEC SILVER 2022
23P200MORGAŚ ROMANEC GOLD 2022
23US4148DIXON TIMNA GOLD 2020
23US5633JOHANSON PETERNA SILVER 2020
23C53KIISLER JOONASWC GOLD 2020
23S867VAN RIEMSDIJK DIDERICWC SILVER 2020
23P125KOSECKI DARIUSZEC GOLD 2019
23US4638LOVEJOY GUYNA GOLD 2019
23KC5247MARZENSKI JACEKNA SILVER 2019
24S713GUSTRING RICHARDWC GOLD 2022
24P451KOZIOŁ ROBERTEC GOLD 2022
24P378TEJSZERSKI MARCINEC SILVER 2022
24US5451ALLEN ANDREWNA SILVER 2020
24C73HELIMETS EIGOWC SILVER 2020
24US4155LEMBERG SR. RICKNA GOLD 2020
25L37CARAVITIS TIMOLEONWC SILVER 2022
25S441ERIKSSON HANSEC SILVER 2022
25M50HEGYI MÁRTONEC GOLD 2022
25US5358FROST DAVIDNA GOLD 2020
25US5369MILLER MIKENA SILVER 2020
25L65PETTERSSON MIKAELWC SILVER 2020
25US5219BAKER KENTNA SILVER 2019
25KC4536CRINION BOBNA GOLD 2019
25OE777HRIBAR PHILIPPEC GOLD 2019
26P247BROSZ MACIEJWC GOLD 2022
26S924KARLSSON STEFANEC SILVER 2022
26L139SAKARI PAIJA-OSSIWC SILVER 2022
26US4203FITZGERALD PATRICKNA SILVER 2020
26US5053REIS GEORGENA GOLD 2020
26H852DE RUITER DENNISEC SILVER 2019
26Z102L'HUILLIER ARNAUDNA SILVER 2019
27S878FLISIAK TOMASZEC GOLD 2022
27G749KROGLOWSKI WULFEC SILVER 2022
27Z78MARTI UELIWC SILVER 2022
27P119RYBICKA ZUZANNAWC GOLD 2022
27US3314BUCHHOLZ BILLNA SILVER 2020
27US5430CUTTING BILLNA GOLD 2020
27O6ROZENBERGS GUNARSWC SILVER 2020
27G551SEEGERS CHRISTIANNA GOLD 2019
27P311WOREK WOJCIECHEC GOLD 2019
28P341ŁUGOWSKI RAFAŁWC GOLD 2022
28G99SCHREIBER MANFREDEC SILVER 2022
28OE213UHLMANN PETEREC GOLD 2022
28US3433CUMMINS ROBERTNA SILVER 2020
28US602MEYER THOMASNA GOLD 2020
28D366ORUM LARSWC SILVER 2020
28Z50PHILIPPE DURREC SILVER 2019
29R91GORBACHEV SERGEYWC SILVER 2022
29CZ100ROČEK ROMANEC SILVER 2022
29L132LINDELL OSCARWC SILVER 2020
29US4192ROGOSKI RANDYNA GOLD 2020
29KC5591WEBBER MIKENA SILVER 2020
29US4009BRUSH DONNA SILVER 2019
29H580TOLSMA JOHANEC SILVER 2019
30OE119KÖLBL WALTERWC SILVER 2022
30US1277BOWMAN HALNA SILVER 2020
30US4868RICHARDS JULIENA GOLD 2020
30P96SZAFRANEK PIOTRWC SILVER 2020
30US5486ELSMO DAVIDNA GOLD 2019
30G677HOTHO MATTHIASEC SILVER 2019
31OE250HUBER ROLANDEC SILVER 2022
31US2360JOHNS PETENA SILVER 2020
31US5435KJOLLER JODYNA GOLD 2020
31P345SUKOW JERZYNA GOLD 2019
32S107BOKFORS STEFANWC GOLD 2022
32G828BRÖG PETEREC SILVER 2022
32S844KOSZELA MAXEC GOLD 2022
32R79KOZŁOWA VALENTINAWC SILVER 2022
32US4387BLAIR CHARLIENA SILVER 2020
32US1610BROWN BRUCENA GOLD 2020
32S807RICHARD LARSSONWC SILVER 2020
32D92EBLER HANSEC SILVER 2019
32F1MARIE BENOITEC GOLD 2019
32US637MEADE JOSEPHNA SILVER 2019
33M101PATAKI ATTILA-ISTVÁNEC SILVER 2022
33KC5457DUNCAN COLINNA SILVER 2020
33US5526GLUEK DAVENA GOLD 2020
33G102HOTHO MICHAELWC GOLD 2020
33R22ASTASHEV YURIEC GOLD 2019
33H962KLOOS BENEC SILVER 2019
34S726STENBERG PATRIKEC SILVER 2022
34US5630BINDER KARENNA GOLD 2020
34US4783NICHOLAS RHEANA SILVER 2020
34O10GRAUDUMS GATIS EC GOLD 2019
34CZ92VACULA MARTINEC SILVER 2019
35Z141KOCH PHILIPPEC SILVER 2022
35KC5514CURTIS JOHNWC SILVER 2020
35KC3786NETHERCOTE WARRENNA GOLD 2020
35US209ROSE ARTHURNA SILVER 2020
35CZ112PTASNIK VLADISLAVEC SILVER 2019
35US2500SMITH ERICNA GOLD 2019
36G51JAHN BERNDEC GOLD 2022
36M100PATAKY ATTILAEC SILVER 2022
36US1576JONES BRIANNA SILVER 2020
36R166DICHENKO VALERIYNA GOLD 2019
37P380KALINOWSKI STEFANEC SILVER 2022
37US4706OGRINC TIMNA SILVER 2020
37KC4360BABY ANDRENA SILVER 2019
37US5393LASHAWAY RYANNA GOLD 2019
38C96LAURITS HARDIWC GOLD 2022
38P44TABER JANUSZ,-MAREKEC SILVER 2022
38US445CAVE BOBNA SILVER 2020
38KC5629LAGRAVIERE ROBINNA SILVER 2019
39C62AASAV MELVINWC GOLD 2022
39H845GREVELING-GROOTHUIS PETERWC SILVER 2022
39Z120KASPER URSEC SILVER 2022
39K11ROWLAND GARETHEC SILVER 2022
39P15WOJTKIEWICZ ANDRZEJEC SILVER 2022
39D126MOLLER LARSWC SILVER 2020
39US3909WILLIAMS DONALDNA SILVER 2020
39R5PULKOV SERGEYEC SILVER 2019
40US4137SMITH JR. KENNA SILVER 2020
40G44FORSTMANN HEINEREC GOLD 2019
40US5498GORDON RICHARDNA SILVER 2019
40P146JOJKO ANDRZEJEC SILVER 2019
41US4857BERRUM TOMNA SILVER 2020
41D156JORGENSEN POULWC BRONZE 2020
41US5478GORITSKI JACKNA SILVER 2019
41L135KARKI EERO EPPUEC BRONZE 2019
42Z28CARDIS PHILIPPEWC BRONZE 2020
42US1313RAST BOBNA SILVER 2020
42KC5508MABBOUX NICOLASNA BRONZE 2019
43K13HOWLETT DAVIDWC GOLD 2020
43US3576JONES BRUCENA SILVER 2020
43Z61PHILIPPE MARC-MARTINWC BRONZE 2020
43Z42FREDY RUDOLFEC SILVER 2019
43H404VAN WETTUM MARTINEC BRONZE 2019
44US5471CLEARY JR. TIMOTHYNA SILVER 2020
44Z29EDOUARD KESSIWC BRONZE 2020
44US4789CLARK CHRISNA SILVER 2019
45US5644JONES MORGANNA SILVER 2020
45Z25BACHELIN PIERRENA BRONZE 2019
45T11SODEIKA SARUNASEC SILVER 2019
45CZ97VACULA LIBOREC BRONZE 2019
46US5432EKLUND BILLNA SILVER 2020
46Z47JEAN-PIERRE COMTESSEWC BRONZE 2020
46US4974JONES STANNA SILVER 2019
47Z124VANANTY BERNARDWC GOLD 2022
47US294LOENNEKE LOUNA SILVER 2020
47Z119BACHELIN MAXIMEEC SILVER 2019
47US65GRAY ROBERTNA BRONZE 2019
47US610JONES DONNA SILVER 2019
48US5590GORDON CHRISNA SILVER 2020
49S829WILHELM ALNESSWC SILVER 2020
49R999SERDUKOV NIKOLAYEC BRONZE 2019
50C17TERAS ERKIWC GOLD 2022
50P12PIASECKA SARAWC BRONZE 2020
50R190LARYUSHENKOV ANATOLYEC BRONZE 2019
50L140PESOLA RISTOEC SILVER 2019
50US467RIAN MICHAELNA BRONZE 2019
51P242PROT MARIUSZWC BRONZE 2020
51CZ123HENDRYCH VÁCLAVEC SILVER 2019
51G631SCHORLING ERNST-AUGUSTEC BRONZE 2019
51US4925VALENTINE SCOTTNA BRONZE 2019
52O7FIERS-BLUMBERGS TOMSEC SILVER 2019
52P442PROT KRZYSZTOFEC BRONZE 2019
52US5350TRUESDELL PETERNA BRONZE 2019
53P346SUKOW JERZYWC SILVER 2022
53R741ARTIUKH POLINAWC BRONZE 2020
54G896PETERS KNUTWC BRONZE 2020
54US5397FIELDS RENEE NA BRONZE 2019
55P20KALOTA PAWEŁWC BRONZE 2020
55KC3475DRUIVEN LESTERNA BRONZE 2019
56G580JORN KOPCKEWC BRONZE 2020
56Z129DE COCATRIX OLIVIEREC BRONZE 2019
56KC5493WYNNE EDWARDS ROBINNA BRONZE 2019
57L731SIVULA TIMOWC BRONZE 2020
57US5638BROWN STEVENNA BRONZE 2019
57CZ101MAREČEK JOSEFEC BRONZE 2019
58S940HOLMLUND RICKARDWC SILVER 2020
58L371SUNDSTRAM JERKERWC BRONZE 2020
58O8JEKABSONS JANISEC BRONZE 2019
59G136MEYER DR. DIRKWC SILVER 2020
59R10GALICH ALEKSANDREC BRONZE 2019
59US165HEVRON JOSHNA BRONZE 2019
60P54MATEJAK PAWEŁWC SILVER 2022
60C21JAVELAID PEETERWC BRONZE 2020
60O14PAMPE RUTAWC SILVER 2020
61P2PROT ZDZISŁAWWC BRONZE 2020
61Z139VUITHIER LUCIEEC BRONZE 2019
61US5479WILBRANDT GRETCHENNA BRONZE 2019
62G517OBERMAIER SEBASTIANWC BRONZE 2020
63H469VAN WEES RUUDWC BRONZE 2020
63KC5992DRUIVEN MIKENA BRONZE 2019
64G910PLESS ANDREASEC SILVER 2019
64US5250SIEGLE GEORGENA BRONZE 2019
65S22SEWELING JONASWC SILVER 2022
65R551BASALKIN ARTEMEC BRONZE 2019
65US5512STEINBAUM FREDNA BRONZE 2019
66G987KREß HOLGERWC SILVER 2022
66US5127STEPHENS HUGHNA BRONZE 2019
66L121VIRTA OLLIEC BRONZE 2019
67R95CHERNOVA ANASTASIAEC BRONZE 2019
68K14LINDSAY DAVIDWC BRONZE 2020
70D379JUELSGAARD GEORGEC BRONZE 2019
72C4AARDEMAA TOIVOWC BRONZE 2020
73H462LAMMERS ROBERTWC SILVER 2022
73G21KRIEGHOFF HENNINGWC BRONZE 2020
74F2BOULE CAROLINEWC SILVER 2022
75P208KISŁY MIROSŁAWEC BRONZE 2019
77H707CARON SANDRÉEC BRONZE 2019
81G430RICHTER ANDREASWC BRONZE 2020
Published 7 August, 2022

THE DN ICE YACHT

The DN is most popular iceboat in the world. Whether you are a racer or cruiser, your $25 membership in the IDNIYRA helps to promote the art and skill of DN ice yacht construction and the sport of ice yachting on all the hard waters of the world.

Membership View Yearbook

USE YOUR CREDIT CARD OR PAYPAL
ORDER A YEARBOOK: $17

Buy Now Button

 

Tech Committee Discussion Board

Current Newsletter

SUBSCRIBE

Enter your email address to subscribe to this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 337 other subscribers

DN VIDEOS