2020 NA Update: Schedule for Friday 24 Jan

SCHEDULE FOR FRIDAY, JAN 24, 2020
9 AM Skipper’s Meeting at Launch Site
10 AM First Start Silver Fleet Race #2 followed by short break and then Silver Fleet Race #3.
If time allows, racing will continue with alternating fleets (Gold Silver Gold Silver, etc.)
There will be no on-shore postponement. Plan accordingly to be on the ice ready to race all day.

The Executive Committee met tonight and determined that our governing documents are clear that if we do not complete 2 Silver Fleet races on Friday that racing will continue into Saturday, January 25, 2020.

Twenty20 DN Championship: Silver Qualifier Race Line Up

Schedule for Wednesday 22, January
9 AM Skippers Meeting at launch site
10 AM First Race: Silver Qualifier (Top 12 in Silver Qualifier move to Gold Fleet)
Silver Qualifier

IDNIYRA 2020 NORTH AMERICAN DN CHAMPIONSHIP

Fort Peck Lake, Fort Peck, Montana

Starting Positions

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 35, Scoring system: DN Scoring System
Start Fleet SailNo Name R1 Total Nett
1 Gold US3705 Rob Holman
2 Gold G107 Bernd Zeiger
3 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 7
4 Gold US111 Matt Koch
5 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 3
6 Gold US4975 Robert Evans
7 Gold US4926 Steve Orlebeke
8 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 1
9 Gold US4775 Eben Whitcomb
10 Gold G737 Joerg Bohn
11 Gold US3535 Jeffry Kent
12 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 10
13 Gold US5435 Jody Kjoller
14 Gold US807 JR Francis
15 Gold US5352 Daniel Hearn
16 Gold US4249 Dave Glick
17 Gold US322 Mike Bloom
18 Gold US44 Ron Sherry
19 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 9
20 Gold US4 Griffin Sherry
21 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 6
22 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 12
23 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 2
24 Gold US5358 David Frost
25 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 5
26 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 8
27 Gold US5166 Chris Berger
28 Gold US4691 John dennis
29 Gold KC2766 Peter Van Rossem
30 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 11
31 Gold US4487 Chad Atkins
32 Gold US5224 James “T” Thieler
33 Gold US3283 J. Bruce Williams
34 Gold GOLD QUALIFIER 4
35 Gold US5193 Eric Anderson

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 38, Scoring system: DN Scoring System
Start Fleet SailNo Name R1 Total Nett
1 Silver US4387 Charlie Blair
2 Silver US3909 Donald Williams
3 Silver US4155 Rick Lemberg Sr.
4 Silver US4706 Tim Ogrinic
5 Silver US1277 Hal Bowman
6 Silver US602 Thomas Meyer
7 Silver US5630 Karen Binder
8 Silver US4137 Ken Smith
9 Silver KC3786 Warren Nethercote
10 Silver US5053 George Reis
11 Silver US3433 Robert Cummins
12 Silver US5451 Andrew Allen
13 Silver US4882 Richard Wollam
14 Silver US2360 Pete Johns
15 Silver US4203 Patrick FitzGerald
16 Silver US294 Lou Loenneke
17 Silver US5369 Mike Miller
18 Silver US4783 Rhea Nicholas
19 Silver US3314 Bill Buchholz
20 Silver US5526 Dave Gleuk
21 Silver US1576 Brian Jones
22 Silver US4868 Julie Richards
23 Silver US4857 Tom Berrum
24 Silver US445 Bob Cave
25 Silver US5644 Morgan Jones
26 Silver US4148 Tim Dixon
27 Silver US4192 Randy Rogoski
28 Silver US209 Arthur D Rose
29 Silver US1313 Bob Rast
30 Silver US5430 Bill Cutting
31 Silver US1610 Bruce Brown
32 Silver US5432 Bill Eklund
33 Silver KC5457 Colin Duncan
34 Silver US5471 Timothy Cleary Jr
35 Silver US3576 Bruce Jones
36 Silver US5590 Chris Gordon
37 Silver KC5591 Mike Webber
38 Silver US5633 Peter Johanson

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1